List of Staff

Members of Staff 2022-2023

SCHOOL LEADERS

Mrs Maxine Dalton

 

Headteacher

Accounting Officer

Chief Executive Officer

Designated Safeguarding Leader

Mrs Karen Perry

Business Manager

Chief Financial Officer

Company Secretary

Miss Lorraine Painter

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader

KS1 Phase Leader

English Leader

TEACHING STAFF

Mrs Kerry Palmer

Nursery

Nursery, Pre-School Leader & 30-hour Leader

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Leader

Nursery Class Teacher

Art Leader (EYFS/KS1)

Mrs Lindsay Bayliss

RLB

Reception Class Teacher

Reception Leader

Miss Lauren Mitchell

RLM

Reception Class Teacher

PE Leader (EYFS/KS1)

Miss Katy Lord

1KL / Jolly Jungle

Year 1 Class Teacher

Read Write Inc. Leader

 

Ms Suzanne Fletcher

1SF / Radiant Rainforest

Year 1 Class Teacher

History Leader

Mrs Dawn Forrester

2DF / Curious Caterpillars

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mathematics Leader (KS1)

Mrs Cheryl Cooper

2CC / Busy Bees

Year 2 Class Teacher

PSHE Leader 

Mrs Rachael Carter

3CW / Turtle Class

Year 3 Class Teacher (Mon-Wed)

Geography Leader

Mrs Gill Wayland

3CW / Turtle Class

Year 3 Class Teacher (Wed-Fri)

MFL Leader

STEP Leader

Mr Oliver Hembrough

3OH / Colony Class

Year 3 Class Teacher

PE Leader (KS2)

Mrs Natalie Courtney

4CB / Hero Class

Year 4 Class Teacher (Mon-Wed)

RE, Assembly, and British Values Leader

Mrs Isla Buckle

4CB / Hero Class

Year 4 Class Teacher (Wed-Fri)

Art Leader (KS2)

Miss Kelly Hopwood

4KH / Penguin Class

Year 4 Class Teacher

Music Leader

Mr Christopher Wright

5CW / Emperor Penguin Class

Year 5 Class Teacher

Computing Leader  (KS2)

Lower KS2 Phase Leader

Mrs Carolyn Smith

5CS / Rainbow Class

Year 5 Class Teacher

Design & Technology Leader (KS1&2)

Mr Scott Woodhouse

6SW / Lion Pride Class

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mathematics  Leader (KS2)

Upper KS2 Phase Leader

Miss Samantha Richardson

6SR / Galaxy Class

Year 6 Class Teacher

Science and Environmental Leader

Mrs Lynsey Lewis

SENDCO (01992 308888)

SENDCO (Mon-Wed)

Mrs Natalie Smith

 

Class Teacher (Y3)

RE, Assembly, and British Values Leader

Miss Charlie Bennett

Class Teacher (Y3)

Design and Technology Leader (KS1)

CLASSROOM AND PUPIL SUPPORT STAFF

Miss Lauren Allsop

Mrs Jackie Arnfield     

Miss Michelle Avery

Mrs Suzanne Bailey

Mrs Kerry Blackshaw (MSA)

Ms Sue Boltwood (MSA)

Miss Kelly Clayton

Miss Nicola Cook

Mrs Louise Coombes

Mrs Debbie Doolan

Mrs Sharon Garwood

Mrs Michelle Haggart

Miss Patsy Hayden

Mrs Cindy Hobbs

Mrs Natalie Howard

Pupil Support Manager

Mrs Chelsie Jones

Mrs Yvonne Marlow

Mrs Marian McGonigle

Mrs Kathy Murphy

Mrs Dora Nicolaou

Mrs Carol Roper

Mrs Michelle Smith

Mrs Sarah Stewart

Mrs Lisa Tiernan

Ms Helen Watford Miss Lori Welsh  
     

PRE- SCHOOL

Mrs Susanne Price

Pre-School Leader

Miss Mikaela Palmer 

Pre-School Assistant

Mrs Emma Smith

Pre-School Assistant

FINANCE

Ms Vicki Mitchell – Finance Manager

OFFICE

Mrs Sue Spicer -
Senior Administrator

Mrs Karen Palgrave 

Mrs Hayley Simson

 

SITES AND FACILITIES SUPPORT STAFF

Mr Tim Wistow – Site Manager

Mr Vincent Rodia - Site Officer