List of Staff

Flamstead End School

Members of Staff 2020-21

SCHOOL LEADERS

 

Mrs Maxine Dalton

 

Headteacher

Accounting Officer

Chief Executive Officer

Designated Teacher of Safeguarding

Mrs Karen Perry

Business Manager

Chief Financial Officer

Company Secretary

Mrs Carly Desmond

Phase Leader

Phonics (RWI) Leader

Deputy Designated Teacher of Safeguarding 

TEACHING STAFF

 

Mrs Kerry Palmer

Nursery

Nursery, Pre-School Leader & 30-hour Leader

Deputy Designated Teacher of Safeguarding 

Nursery Class Teacher

Miss Lindsay Wistow

RLW

Reception Class Teacher

PE Leader (KS1)

Miss Lauren Mitchell

RLM

Reception Class Teacher

PE Leader (KS2)

Miss Katy Lord

1KL / Busy Bee

Year 1 Class Teacher

PSE  Leader 

Ms Suzanne Fletcher

1SF / Curious Caterpillars

Year 1 Class Teacher

History Leader

Mrs Dawn Forrester

2DF / Dolphin Class

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mathematics Leader (KS1)

Mrs Cheryl Cooper

2CC / Sunshine Class

Year 2 Class Teacher

Computing Leader (Early Years/KS1)

Mrs Rachael Carter

3CW / Hero Class

Year 3 Class Teacher (Mon-Wed)

Geography Leader

School Council Facilitator

Mrs Gill Wayland

3CW / Hero Class

Year 3 Class Teacher (Wed-Fri)

MFL Leader

STEP Lead

Mr Oliver Hembrough

3OH / Penguin

Year 3 Class Teacher

Writing Leader (KS2

Mrs Natalie Courtney

4CB / Emperor Penguin

Year 4 Class Teacher (Mon-Wed)

RE, Assembly, and British Values Leader

Mrs Isla Buckle

4CB / Emperor Penguin

Year 4 Class Teacher (Wed-Fri)

Reading Leader (KS2)

Miss Kelly Hopwood

4KH / Rainbow Class

Year 4 Class Teacher

Music Leader

Mr Christopher Wright

5CW / Lion Pride

Year 5 Class Teacher

Computing Leader  (KS2)

Mrs Carolyn Smith

5CS / Galaxy

Year 5 Class Teacher

Design & Technology Leader (KS1&2)

Mr Scott Woodhouse

6SW / The Class of Rock

Year 6 Class Teacher

Mathematics  Leader (KS2)

Miss Samantha Richardson

6SR / The Investigators

Year 6 Class Teacher

Science and Environmental Leader

Mrs Lynsey Lewis

SENDCO (01992 308888)

SENDCO (Mon-Wed)

Mrs Natalie Smith

 

Class Teacher

(Maternity leave from September 2021)

RE, Assembly, and British Values Leader

Miss Charlie Bennett

Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Design and Technology Leader (KS1)

CLASSROOM AND PUPIL SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Jackie Arnfield     

Miss Michelle Avery

Mrs Suzanne Bailey

Mrs Joanna Burns

Miss Kelly Clayton

Miss Nicola Cook

Mrs Louise Coombes

Mrs Debbie Doolan

Mrs Michelle Haggart

Miss Patsy Hayden

Mrs Cindy Hobbs

Mrs Natalie Howard

Pupil Support Manager 

Mrs Naomi Laister

 Mrs Yvonne Marlow

 Mrs Marian McGonigle

Mrs Kathy Murphy

Mrs Dora Nicolaou 

Mrs Lauren Ridley

Mrs Sarah Stewart 

Mrs Lisa Tiernan

Ms Helen Watford

Miss Lori Welsh

 

 

PRE- SCHOOL

Mrs Susanne Price

Pre-School Leader

Miss Mikaela Palmer 

Pre-School Assistant

Mrs Emma Smith

Pre-School Assistant

Mrs Carol Roper

Pre-School Assistant

FINANCE

Ms Vicki Mitchell – Finance Manager

OFFICE

 

 

Mrs Sue Spicer - Senior Administrator

Mrs Karen Palgrave 

Mrs Hayley Simson

Ms Shelagh Boulton - Website

SITES AND FACILITIES SUPPORT STAFF

Mr Tim Wistow – Site Manager

Mr Vincent Rodia - Site Officer

 

 

 

 

Back to top