List of Staff

Flamstead End School

Members of Staff 2019-20

SCHOOL LEADERS

 

Mrs Maxine Dalton

 

Headteacher

Accounting Officer

Chief Executive Officer

Designated Teacher of Safeguarding

Mrs Karen Perry

Business Manager

Chief Financial Officer

Company Secretary

Mrs Carly Desmond

Phase Leader

Phonics (RWI) Leader

Deputy Designated Teacher of Safeguarding 

Mrs Kerry Palmer

 

Phase Leader

Deputy Designated Teacher of Safeguarding 

TEACHING STAFF

 

Miss Charlie Bennett

Nursery

Nursery Class Teacher

Design and Technology Leader (KS1)

Mrs Cheryl Cooper

RCC

Reception Class Teacher

Computing Leader (Early Years/KS1)

Miss Katy Lord

RKL

Reception Class Teacher

PSE  Leader 

Miss Kelly Hopwood

1KH

Year 1 Class Teacher

Music Leader

Ms Suzanne Fletcher

1SF

 Year 1 Class Teacher

History Leader

Miss Dawn Clayden

2DC

Year 2 Class Teacher

Mathematics Leader (KS1)

Miss Lindsay Wistow

2LW 

Year 2 Class Teacher

PE Leader

Mrs Rachael Carter

3CW

Year 3 Class Teacher (Mon-Wed)

Geography Leader

School Council Facilitator

Mrs Gill Wayland

3CW

Year 3 Class Teacher (Wed-Fri)

MFL Leader

STEP Lead

Miss Lauren Mitchell

3LM

Year 3 Class Teacher

(Maternity Cover 2019/20)

Mrs Carolyn Murray

4CM

Year 4 Class Teacher

Design & Technology Leader (KS2)

 Mr Christopher Wright

4WR

 Year 4 Class Teacher

Computing Leader  (KS2)

Mrs Natalie Courtney

5CS

Year 5 Class Teacher (Mon-Wed)

RE, Assembly, and British Values Leader

Mrs Natalie Smith

5CS

Year 5 Class Teacher (Wed-Fri)

RE, Assembly, and British Values Leader

Mr Scott Woodhouse

5SW

Year 5 Class Teacher

Mathematics  Leader (KS2)

Mr Oliver Hembrough

6OH

Year 6 Class Teacher

English Leader Joint (KS2)

Pupil Progress Leader Upper KS2

Miss Samantha Richardson

6SR

Year 6 Class Teacher

Science and Environmental Leader

Pupil Progress Leader Lower KS2

Mrs Lynsey Lewis

SENDCO (01992 308888)

SENDCO

Mrs Isla Buckle (Maternity Leave)

Class Teacher

English Leader Joint (KS2)

Mrs Annette Chiazza (Maternity Leave)

Class Teacher

Science Leader (KS1)

CLASSROOM AND PUPIL SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Jackie Arnfield     

Mrs Suzanne Bailey

Mrs Julie Brockhouse

Mrs Joanna Burns

Miss Kelly Clayton

Miss Nicola Cook

Mrs Debbie Doolan

Mrs Ayten Gilcreest

Mrs Michelle Haggart

Mrs Alice Harvey

Mrs Cindy Hobbs

Mrs Natalie Howard

Pupil Support Manager 

Mrs Naomi Laister

Mrs Yvonne Marlow

Mrs Kathy Murphy

Mrs Dora Nicolaou

 Mrs Sarah Stewart 

Mrs Lisa Tiernan

Ms Helen Watford

Miss Lori Welsh

 

PRE- SCHOOL

Mrs Susanne Price

Pre-School Leader

Miss Mikaela Palmer 

Pre-School Assistant

Mrs Emma Smith

Pre-School Assistant

Mrs Carol Roper

Pre-School Assistant

Mrs Louise Merrison

Pre-School Assistant

Miss Katy Curl (Maternity Leave)

Pre-School Leader

FINANCE

Ms Vicki Mitchell – Finance Manager

OFFICE

 

 

Mrs Sue Spicer - Senior Administrator

Mrs Karen Palgrave 

Mrs Hayley Simson

Ms Shelagh Boulton - Website

SITES AND FACILITIES SUPPORT STAFF

Mr Tim Wistow – Site Manager

Mr Jay Pile - Site Manager

 

 

 

 

Back to top